A pic from outside/outdoor area/front of a property/back of a property/a pic from drone, building for 5511 Bilby St #PH5, Halifax Nova Scotia B3K 1V4
2 hours on Market

5511 Bilby St #PH5, Halifax, Nova Scotia B3K 1V4

In the same building:
-
Condo
1
2
~644 sqft
$549,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Condo
1
2
~644 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market2 hours

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$853/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to PH5 North at 5512 Bilby — a brand-new 1-bedroom, 2-bathroom penthouse condo offering the perfect blend of luxury, lifestyle, and location. Situated in the vibrant North End of Halifax, this stunning unit delivers an elevated living experience with modern design and breathtaking views. Enjoy a spacious open-concept layout filled with natural light, complemented by sleek contemporary finishes throughout. The standout feature is the massive 312 sq. ft. private terrace with stunning Halifax Harbour views — perfect for morning coffee, sunset evenings, or entertaining guests under the stars. This premium penthouse unit includes underground parking, in-unit laundry, access to a fitness center, and secure bike storage. Whether you’re working from home or enjoying the city lifestyle, comfort and convenience are built into every detail. Step outside and experience one of Halifax’s most sought-after neighborhoods, surrounded by local cafés, craft breweries, restaurants, boutique shops, and the unmistakable charm of the North End. Don’t miss your opportunity to live above it all — book your private showing today!

Property Details

StyleOther
View-
Age of property-
SqFt~644 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces-
MLS ®Number202610544

Kitchen

10' x 20'2

Living Room

Dining Room