A pic from outside/outdoor area/front of a property/back of a property/a pic from drone, street for 3568 Acadia St, Halifax Peninsula Nova Scotia B3K 3P4
7 days on Market

3568 Acadia St, Halifax Peninsula, Nova Scotia B3K 3P4

Detached
3
1
~1426 sqft
$550,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3
1
~1426 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market7 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$385/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Some homes are just addresses. This one has a history. Lovingly looked after by the same owner for 38 years, this North End gem is finally ready for its next chapter — and for someone ready to plant roots in one of Halifax's most sought-after neighbourhoods. Step outside and you're already there: the Hydrostone Market a short stroll away, the Saturday Novalea Farmers' Market within easy reach all summer long, and downtown Halifax just minutes by foot or bike. The North End lifestyle — the coffee shops, the restaurants, the parks & community; a genuinely walkable location right from your front door. In a neighburhood where properties rarely come up at this price. A durable metal roof and a garage add real everyday value, and the bones are there for you to make it your own over time. If you've been priced out of the North End — or waiting for the right moment — this is it.

Property Details

StyleOther
View-
Age of property-
SqFt~1426 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces1
MLS ®Number202611014

Bedroom

11.9 x 10.2

Living Room

12.1 x 15.11

Kitchen

20.3 x 8.4

Bath 1

Parking

Garage spaces 1

Garage type -

Other parking spaces 0

Total parking spaces 1

Property History

May 14, 2026
ListedActive
$550,000
7 days on market
history photo preview35
Listing by nsar®
Property listed by Avalon Realty, Brokerage