27 days on Market

2490 John St, Halifax, Nova Scotia B3K 4K7

Detached
3
1
~1420 sqft
$•••,•••
$530,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3
1
~1420 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market27 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$373/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Prime central Halifax opportunity with character, location, and potential! Whether you’re looking for a development opportunity or the perfect place to call home, this century semi-detached has been proudly owned by the same family for 60 years and offers incredible flexibility in one of Halifax’s most sought-after and walkable neighbourhoods. This two-story home is full of character and ready for its next chapter. Inside, you’ll find 3 bedrooms, 1 full bath, and an unfinished basement. The home features impressive ceiling height on both levels, a brand-new bathroom(2025), an updated kitchen(2022), and a new 200-amp electrical panel(2024), providing a great foundation for your vision. Enjoy outdoor living with a welcoming front porch, back deck, and a fully fenced yard, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. With its prime location and versatile layout, this property is ideal for homeowners looking to add personal touches or investors exploring the potential for a multi-unit conversion. Opportunity, location, and potential make this one ready for you. Book your viewing today!

Property Details

StyleOther
View-
Age of property-
SqFt~1420 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces-
MLS ®Number202607407
Community NameNorth End
Data SourceNSAR
Listing bySutton Group Professional Realty

Features

Heating: Forced Air, Furnace
Basement: Full, Unfinished

Main Floor Floor

Foyer

2'.10 x 5'.11

Living Room

11'.11 x 14'.5 40

Kitchen

11'.11 x 14'.5 40