2 days on Market

192 Bently Dr, Halifax, Nova Scotia B3S 0A8

Detached
5
4 + 1
~3546 sqft
$1,088,800
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
5
4 + 1
~3546 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market2 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$307/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to 192 Bently Drive, a beautifully refreshed family home in sought-after Mount Royale, perfectly positioned on the cusp of the Halifax Peninsula. Updated from top to bottom, this inviting property features fresh paint, new appliances, a heat pump, and a brand-new hot water tank, offering comfort, function, and peace of mind. The main level provides a warm and practical layout designed for everyday living and effortless entertaining, with spacious principal rooms and a natural flow throughout. Upstairs, you’ll find 4 generously sized bedrooms, creating plenty of space for a growing family, guests, or a dedicated home office. The fully finished lower level adds exceptional flexibility with its own separate entrance, along with a washer, dryer, stove top, and dishwasher already in place — making it ideal for an in-law suite, extended family living, or potential Airbnb opportunity. Located in one of Halifax’s most convenient and desirable communities, 192 Bently Drive offers incredible proximity to schools, shopping, parks, transit, and everything the city has to offer. A refreshed, versatile home in a prime location — this is one you won’t want to miss.

Property Details

StyleOther
View-
Age of property2010
SqFt~3546 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces2
MLS ®Number202610990
Community NameMount Royal
Data SourceNSAR
Listing byThe Agency Real Estate Brokerage

Features

Heating: Fireplace(s), Heat Pump
Cooling: Ducted Cooling
Basement: Full, Finished