8 hours on Market

6220 Pepperell St, Halifax, Nova Scotia B3H 2N9

Detached
3
2
~1440 sqft
$824,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3
2
~1440 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market8 hours

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$572/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

This move-in ready South End home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and neighbourhood charm. Featuring three bedrooms, two full baths, upstairs laundry, a bright white eat-in kitchen, and a spacious south-facing lot, it is thoughtfully designed for everyday living. The generous primary bedroom includes a walk-in closet, adding a welcome sense of space and function.With an incredible walk score, you are just moments from all the amenities of Quinpool Road-your neighbourhood pub, restaurants, cafés, groceries, and everyday essentials all close at hand. A wonderful opportunity to settle into one of Halifax’s most beloved and walkable neighbourhoods.

Property Details

StyleOther
View-
Age of property1938
SqFt~1440 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces1
MLS ®Number202610866

Living Room

12'2 x 15'1

Dining Room

12'2 x 13'5

Kitchen

10'3 x 12'8

Bath 1

6'5 x 9'1

Parking

Garage spaces -

Garage type -

Total parking spaces 1

Property History

May 14, 2026
ListedActive
$824,900
8 hours on market
history photo preview23
Listing by nsar®
Property listed by Engel & Volkers, Brokerage
Agent Banner Image

Market Data - Jubilee

Geo Zone Map ThumbnailJubilee

Balanced Market

View Market Data

Detached house - for the past 30 days