Dining room, unknown for 79 Bedros Lane #207, Halifax Nova Scotia B3M 4X5
2 days on Market

79 Bedros Lane #207, Halifax, Nova Scotia B3M 4X5

In the same building:
-
Condo
2
2
~1536 sqft
$629,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Condo
2
2
~1536 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market2 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$410/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

This stunning ocean-view condo offers breathtaking sea views and an unbeatable location. Only a 5-minute drive to Bedford commercials and 15 minutes to downtown Halifax. The spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom + den layout provides bright, open,comfortable living with high-end finishes throughout. Features include Ceiling-height cabinets kitchen cabinetry, LED spotlights, Fotile High CFM range hood(2021),Kitchen Island with quartz countertop(2021),Washer/Dryer(2021),Heat pump(2023),Garbage Disposal(2024) and Murphy bed in second bedroom. You won't miss this one! Book a viewing today!

Property Details

StyleOther
ViewOcean
Age of property2003
SqFt~1536 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces-
MLS ®Number202610184

Kitchen

10.3 x 15.9

Living Room

22.9 x 17.11

Den/Office

8.7 x 10.1

Bath 1

9.9 x 9.4

Inclusions
Hydro
Water
Parking
Cable
Heat

Property History

May 8, 2026
ListedActive
$629,900
2 days on market
history photo preview46
Listing by nsar®
Property listed by Royal LePage Atlantic, Brokerage
Agent Banner Image

Market Data - Hemlock Ravine

Geo Zone Map ThumbnailHemlock Ravine

Strong Seller's Market

View Market Data

Condo - for the past 30 days

Buyer's market Seller's market

Avg. Days on Market

Past 30 days