A pic from outside/outdoor area/front of a property/back of a property/a pic from drone, building for 512 Parkland Dr #306, Halifax Nova Scotia B3S 1N1
1 hour on Market

512 Parkland Dr #306, Halifax, Nova Scotia B3S 1N1

In the same building:
-
Condo
2
2
~1266 sqft
$419,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Condo
2
2
~1266 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market1 hour

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$330/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to easy, condo living in this bright and beautifully maintained third-floor unit offering over 1,200 square feet of thoughtfully designed space. With two bedrooms, two bathrooms, and an ideal layout that places each bedroom and bath on opposite sides of the condo. Filled with natural light, the spacious interior features generous principal rooms and an inviting open feel throughout. The unit also includes two private balconies, underground parking, and a dedicated storage locker, offering excellent functionality and additional storage space. The building offer ammonites such as a fitness centre, hot tub, and social room for residents to enjoy, adding everyday convenience and a sense of community to the property. A wonderful opportunity for anyone seeking comfort, convenience, and community in a spacious and charming condo setting.

Property Details

StyleOther
View-
Age of property-
SqFt~1266 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces-
MLS ®Number202610562
Community NameGlenborne
Data SourceNSAR
Listing bySotheby's International Realty Canada

Features

Heating: Baseboard, Furnace

Main Floor Floor

Dining Room

10'0 x 11'0

Eat In Kitchen

Living Room

14'0 x 19'0

Bedroom

11'6 x 12'6

Inclusions
Hydro
Water
Parking
Cable
Heat

Property History

May 12, 2026
ListedActive
$419,000
1 hour on market
history photo preview27
Listing by nsar®
Property listed by Sotheby's International Realty Canada, Brokerage
Agent Banner Image