Parking for 1650 Granville St #PU423, Halifax Nova Scotia B3J 0E1
11 hours on Market

1650 Granville St #PU423, Halifax, Nova Scotia B3J 0E1

In the same building:
-
Condo
-
-
~11 sqft
$65,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Condo
-
-
~11 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market11 hours

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$5,909/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

1 Parking Spot. PU423

Property Details

StyleOther
View-
Age of property2019
SqFt~11 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces-
MLS ®Number202610356

Property History

May 11, 2026
ListedActive
$65,000
11 hours on market
history photo preview2
Listing by nsar®
Property listed by Royal LePage Atlantic, Brokerage
Agent Banner Image

Market Data - Downtown Halifax

Geo Zone Map ThumbnailDowntown Halifax

Strong Seller's Market

View Market Data

Condo - for the past 30 days

Buyer's market Seller's market

Avg. Days on Market

Past 30 days

0 day

Compared to

2025

74 days

2024

14 days

2023

93 days

New Listings

Past 30 days

3 listings

Compared to

2025

2 listings

2024

2 listings

2023

0 listing

Units sold

Past 30 days

0 unit

Compared to

2025

2 units

2024

1 unit

2023

1 unit

Median Sold Price

Past 30 days

$0

Compared to

2025

$744,950

2024

$700,000

2023

$1,025,000

Population and Demographics

Overview

Total population 1591
Average household income $114,982

Age (%)

0 to 19
7%
20 to 34
56%
35 to 49
16%
50 to 64
11%
65 and plus
10%

Household composition (%)

Single person
51%
Single family
34%
Multi person
14%
Multi family
0%

Mother tongue (%)

English
78%
Mandarin
6%
Others
6%