Unknown for 1074 Wellington St #503, Halifax Nova Scotia B3H 2Z8
22 hours on Market

1074 Wellington St #503, Halifax, Nova Scotia B3H 2Z8

In the same building:
-
Condo
2
2
~1500 sqft
$575,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Condo
2
2
~1500 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market22 hours

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$383/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to Century Towers, a classic condo building with large spacious units. Within close proximity to universities, hospitals and Spring Garden Road shopping district, this building is perfect for students, downsizers or first time buyers. With only 4 units per floor and its unique circular shape this building offers great views from the large windows and a quiet atmosphere. This 2 bedroom unit has been upgraded with a modern white kitchen and is carpet free throughout. The living room is extremely spacious and has a great deck for enjoying your view. The kitchen offers lots of counter space, newer appliances and opens to the dining room. The primary bedroom is large enough for a sitting area and workspace and leads to the full 4 piece ensuite. The 2nd bedroom is also quite large and conveniently located next to the main bath and in unit laundry. Each unit is assigned 1 parking space and an extra space is available at 106/ month. Condo fees include all utilities.

Property Details

StyleOther
View-
Age of property1967
SqFt~1500 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces-
MLS ®Number202610967

Primary Bedroom

1Story

Property History

May 15, 2026
ListedActive
$575,000
22 hours on market
history photo preview22