Open: Sun, 5PM to 7PM
Home with brick exterior material, street for 81 Gardeners Walk, Beaver Bank Nova Scotia B4H 1A5
1 day on Market

81 Gardeners Walk, Beaver Bank, Nova Scotia B4H 1A5

Detached
5
3
~2219 sqft
$769,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
5
3
~2219 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market1 day

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$346/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Nearly new (1.5 yrs) split-level on 6.69 private acres in a quiet Beaverbank subdivision off Gardeners Walk. This stunning 5-bed, 3-bath home offers open-concept living, dining & kitchen with vaulted ceilings, grand windows & electric fireplace. Upper level features 3 bedrooms including a primary suite with walk-in closet & ensuite with soaker tub and tiled glass shower. The lower walkout level offers 2 bedrooms, rec room, mudroom, full bath, laundry with high-end washer/dryer & access to a heated 2-car garage. Step outside to a concrete hot tub pad, above ground heated pool with deck & pool shed. Home is wired with 16 cameras, dual monitors & Bluetooth speakers on the pool hut. 3 ductless heat pumps for year-round efficiency. Freshly landscaped with 20 ft sod perimeter. True privacy, luxury finishes & modern amenities — this one has it all.

Upcoming Open House

May 17Sun5:00 PM - 7:00 PM

Property Details

StyleOther
View-
Age of property2024
SqFt~2219 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces2
MLS ®Number202610854
Community NameBeaver Bank
Data SourceNSAR
Listing byRoyal LePage Atlantic

Features

Heating: Baseboard, Fireplace(s), Ductless
Basement: Finished, Walk-Out Access

Main Floor Floor

Kitchen

18.5' x 10.1'

Living Room

14.4' x 12.9'

Bedroom

16.7' x 13.4'

Bedroom

12.1' x 10.8'

Features

Patio: Deck

Parking

Garage spaces 2

Garage type -

Other parking spaces 0

Total parking spaces 2

Property History

May 14, 2026