A pic from outside/outdoor area/front of a property/back of a property/a pic from drone, unknown for 44 Lahey Dr, West Lawrencetown Nova Scotia B2Z 1R2
13 days on Market

44 Lahey Dr, West Lawrencetown, Nova Scotia B2Z 1R2

Detached
4
3 + 1
~2582 sqft
$639,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
4
3 + 1
~2582 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market13 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$247/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Move in Ready — this beautifully updated home combines major upgrades, spacious open-concept living, and an incredible garage and parking setup, all in a family-friendly location close to schools, beaches, and city amenities. The big-ticket improvements have already been completed for peace of mind, including a durable metal roof (approx. 4 years old), fibreglass oil tank (2019), newer furnace (approx. 2 years old), newer vinyl windows, updated light fixtures, recessed lighting, fresh paint throughout, and beautiful new hardwood stairs. Step inside to a bright and spacious open-concept main level designed for modern living. The kitchen features plenty of cabinetry, wired island, new flooring, all flowing seamlessly into the living and dining areas. Patio doors lead to a Huge wraparound deck — perfect for summer BBQs. With 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, this home offers lots of room for families & guests. The lower level adds even more versatile living space with a large family room, bar area, fourth bedroom, and half bath — ideal for Teens, Guests or a Home Office. The heated double garage with workshop space, the single and double driveways and 2 additional sheds along with the flat backyard offers a lot of extras that come with this desirable home.

Property Details

StyleBungalow
View-
Age of property1982
SqFt~2582 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces4
MLS ®Number202610004
Community NameHalifax
Data SourceNSAR
Listing byRE/MAX Nova

Features