Home with vinyl exterior material, unknown for 3144 Lawrencetown Rd, Lawrencetown Nova Scotia B2Z 1R8
18 hours on Market

3144 Lawrencetown Rd, Lawrencetown, Nova Scotia B2Z 1R8

Detached
2
1
~938 sqft
$399,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
2
1
~938 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market18 hours

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$426/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to 3144 Lawrencetown Road, a beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 1-bath mini home set on nearly 3 acres backing directly onto the Salt Marsh Trail. Located in a peaceful, family-friendly Lawrencetown neighbourhood and surrounded by nature, this property offers the perfect blend of privacy and convenience, only minutes from Cole Harbour amenities and close to stunning local beaches. Inside, you’re welcomed by a bright, open-concept layout that feels both warm and inviting. The well-appointed kitchen features ample cabinetry and a spacious dining area, while the updated full bathroom and generous bedrooms provide comfortable everyday living. The primary bedroom is a standout with its vaulted wood ceiling, adding warmth and character to the space. Thoughtful upgrades completed in 2023 include an energy-efficient heat pump, new roof, well pump, siding, and deck. A detached 24x24 garage offers incredible flexibility, ideal for a workshop, home office, gym, creative studio, hobby space, or additional storage. The beautifully landscaped property is complete with a convenient circular driveway, providing easy access and plenty of parking.

Property Details

StyleOther
View-
Age of property1976
SqFt~938 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces2
MLS ®Number202611716
Community NameHalifax
Data SourceNSAR
Listing byRE/MAX Nova

Features

Heating: Baseboard, Ductless

Main Floor Floor

Living Room

12 x 12.7

Kitchen

18.9 x 12.7

Primary Bedroom