A pic from outside/outdoor area/front of a property/back of a property/a pic from drone, unknown for 66 Warwick St, Digby Nova Scotia B0V 1A0
20 hours on Market

66 Warwick St, Digby, Nova Scotia B0V 1A0

Detached
2
1
~1538 sqft
$360,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
2
1
~1538 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market20 hours

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$234/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

In the heart of the charming waterfront town of Digby, this warm and stunning home is overflowing with character, elegance, and timeless charm. From the moment you step inside, you’ll fall in love with the exposed beam ceilings, inviting spaces, and cozy atmosphere that make this property truly unforgettable. Enjoy salty harbour breezes from the beautiful wrap-around veranda — the perfect place to sip your morning coffee, unwind in the evening, and watch the world go by. Located within walking distance to shops, restaurants, the waterfront, and all amenities, this home offers the ideal blend of small-town living and everyday convenience. Outside, the fenced backyard is perfect for children and pets, while mature trees create a private and peaceful setting. Inside, the spacious layout offers two oversized loft-style bedrooms located on opposite sides of the home, providing exceptional space and privacy for family or guests. There’s also potential to add a third bedroom if desired. This home has been extensively updated from top to bottom — inside and out — including the roof, giving peace of mind for years to come. Efficient heat pumps keep the home comfortable through every season, whether you’re cooling off in the summer or staying cozy on winter nights. A rare combination of charm, style, comfort, and location — this is the kind of home that captures your heart the moment you arrive.

Property Details

StyleOther
View-
Age of property-