Home with vinyl exterior material, street for 3367 Highway 1, Belliveaus Cove Nova Scotia B0W 3T0
9 hours on Market

3367 Highway 1, Belliveaus Cove, Nova Scotia B0W 3T0

Detached
5
2
~1635 sqft
$349,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
5
2
~1635 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market9 hours

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$213/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to 3367 Highway 1 Belliveau's Cove, N.S. This beautifully renovated, 5 bedroom home sits just minutes from the town of Weymouth and offers stunning views of St Mary's Bay. Upon entering you will find a spacious porch with laundry (brand new washer & dryer). The heart of the home features a thoughtfully designed open concept feel kitchen, dining and living area perfect for entertaining or everyday living. Also on the main floor is the primary bedroom, main floor bathroom and additional bedroom. Upstairs you will find three great sized bedrooms, and a brand new full bathroom. With stunning views of the ocean, as well as a deeded right of way to access the beach, this could be the home you have been searching for. This home has so many wonderful upgrades which include all new windows, a new metal roof, new decks, new kitchen, new appliances, two new bathrooms & new flooring, paint and light fixtures throughout, this home is move in ready! Please note the lot is to be subdivided to approximately 0.46 acres. Instrument of subdivision available for review.

Property Details

StyleOther
ViewBay, Ocean
Age of property-
SqFt~1635 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces-
MLS ®Number202611034

Porch

15'11 x 5'7 4

Kitchen

15'5 x 10'2

Dining Room

13'2 x 9'7

Living Room

20'1 x 11