1 day on Market

8367 Highway 101, Brighton, Nova Scotia B0V 1A0

Detached
4
2
~1854 sqft
$448,500
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
4
2
~1854 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market1 day

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$241/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Wake up to the water, spend your evenings watching the light shift across the shoreline, and enjoy the privacy that comes with 1.4 acres just outside Digby. This 4 bedroom, 2 full bath home sits in a beautiful waterfront setting that feels relaxed, quiet, and unmistakably Nova Scotian. The brand new two bay garage brings huge value to the property with room for vehicles, storage, hobbies, or a proper workshop setup without compromising the feel of the land. A powered man cave/she shed or studio adds charm and utility to the outbuildings. Inside, the home offers comfortable efficient living space for family & guests and a kitchen/dining room overlooking the ocean where creating meals becomes so much more than cooking. Practical updates like newer electrical, a drilled well, heat pump, and septic improvements help make the move that much easier. Properties like this are getting harder to find. Waterfront, usable land, a new garage, and a setting that actually feels special. All within an easy drive to Digby and its amenities.

Property Details

StyleOther
ViewBay, Ocean
Age of property1854
SqFt~1854 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces2
MLS ®Number202610757
Community NameDigby
Data SourceNSAR
Listing byExit Realty Town & Country

Features

Heating: Baseboard, Ductless, Stove
Basement: Crawl Space, Partial, Unfinished, Walk-Out Access

Main Floor Floor

Mud Room

7'7 x 15'11

Kitchen

15'10 x 20'8

Bath 1

13'2 x 7'9

Living Room

22'6 x 19'7