Unknown for 70 Wolsley, Springhill Nova Scotia B0M 1X0
1 day on Market

70 Wolsley, Springhill, Nova Scotia B0M 1X0

Detached
3
2 + 1
~605 sqft
$189,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3
2 + 1
~605 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market1 day

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$312/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Charming Two-Story Starter Home – 70 Wolsley Street, Springhill, NS Welcome to this well-maintained two-story home, perfectly situated in the heart of Springhill! This property offers excellent versatility — whether you’re a first-time buyer or young couple looking to start a family, or an investor seeking a turn-key rental opportunity. On the main floor, enjoy an open-concept layout with a spacious living and dining area that flows naturally into the kitchen. A convenient half bath completes this level. Upstairs you’ll find three generously sized bedrooms and a full bathroom, providing comfortable space for a growing family or steady rental demand. The full basement with high ceilings offers great potential for future renovation and additional living space. Outside, a generous backyard provides plenty of room for outdoor enjoyment, gardening, or play. The home is currently rented to a full-time which makes 70 Wolsley Street an outstanding addition to any rental portfolio — offering immediate income in a central location with strong tenant appeal and long-term upside potential. Conveniently located steps from schools, parks, shopping, and all town amenities, this solid property combines small-town charm with practical everyday living and strong investment value. Ready to make your move? Contact us today to schedule a private viewing and discover the possibilities at 70 Wolsley Street!

Property Details

StyleOther
View-
Age of property1954