Shed for 38 Beatons Lane, Athol Road Nova Scotia B0M 1X0
1 day on Market

38 Beatons Lane, Athol Road, Nova Scotia B0M 1X0

Detached
2
1
~672 sqft
$159,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
2
1
~672 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market1 day

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$237/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Tucked away at the end of a quiet no-exit street on the edge of Springhill, this cute and cozy two-bedroom home offers comfort, efficiency, and plenty of updates! Whether you’re starting out, downsizing, or searching for an affordable move-in-ready property, this charming home is sure to impress. Recent improvements include vinyl siding and windows, a newer asphalt shingle roof, fresh paint throughout, and durable vinyl plank flooring. The home is well insulated and designed to be simple and cost-effective to heat, featuring a 200-amp breaker panel with electric baseboards and a ductless heat pump to keep you comfortable year-round. The functional layout includes a generous mudroom with laundry and access to the basement for additional storage. Inside, you’ll find a cozy eat-in kitchen with the living room just off of it, two comfortable bedrooms, and a good-sized full bathroom. Appliances are included and the work has already been done-all that’s left to do is move in and enjoy! Take a tour of this great little home today!

Property Details

StyleBungalow
View-
Age of property1951
SqFt~672 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces1
MLS ®Number202610762
Community NameCumberland
Data SourceNSAR
Listing byRoyal LePage Cumberland Realty Ltd.

Features

Heating: Baseboard, Ductless
Cooling: Ductless
Basement: Full, Unfinished

Main Floor Floor

Mud Room

6 x 18.1

Eat In Kitchen

10.6 x 12.6

Living Room

11 x 13.2

Bedroom

7.5 x 10.4

Parking