Shed for 2432 Apple River Rd, Apple River Nova Scotia B0M 1S0
72 days on Market

2432 Apple River Rd, Apple River, Nova Scotia B0M 1S0

Detached
1
1
~427 sqft
$185,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
1
1
~427 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market72 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$433/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

WATERFRONT WITH BEAUTIFUL VIEWS! Welcome to 2432 Apple River Road in the peaceful coastal community of Apple River. This charming property offers over 9 acres, providing privacy and a perfect escape from the everyday. Built just three years ago, the home features a bright open-concept kitchen and living area, one bedroom and one bathroom, making it ideal for easy living or a relaxing getaway. There is also plenty of space to expand if desired. A matching 11 x 28 garage offers excellent storage for outdoor equipment, beach gear, and more. The property is within walking distance to the local wharf and beach, with another expansive beach just a short drive away. Located only 15 minutes from Advocate Harbour and near the spectacular hiking trails of Cape Chignecto Provincial Park. All contents included, making this property move-in ready. New septic system installed July 2025. Bonus: Boat included!

Property Details

StyleOther
ViewRiver
Age of property2023
SqFt~427 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces3.5
MLS ®Number202604166

Kitchen

9.3 x 3.76.2

Living Room

12.6 x 16.8

Bath 1

10 x 4.4

Bedroom

10 x 7.9

Features

Patio: Deck

Parking

Garage spaces 1.5

Garage type -

Other parking spaces 2

Total parking spaces 3.5

Property History

Mar 5, 2026
ListedActive
$185,000
72 days on market