1 day on Market

23 Riverbend Dr, Brookdale, Nova Scotia B4H 3Y1

Detached
4
2
~2340 sqft
$449,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
4
2
~2340 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market1 day

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$192/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to 23 Riverbend Drive in Brookdale, Nova Scotia-a quiet, family-oriented subdivision in the county just minutes from all amenities of Amherst! Enjoy the peaceful setting while benefiting from municipal water. Situated on nearly an acre, this property offers great privacy with no neighbouring home currently beside it. This well-kept 4-bedroom, 2-bath bungalow features a functional open-concept layout ideal for families and entertaining. The main level includes a convenient mudroom with a 3-piece bath and basement access, spacious living, kitchen and dining areas, two guest bedrooms, a generous primary bedroom, and a second full bath. The partially finished basement adds excellent extra living space intended on accommodating guests or extended stays with a large family/rec room, kitchenette area, flex room, fourth bedroom, plus unfinished workshop/storage space with laundry and mechanicals. A major highlight is the 24x32 detached garage-insulated, heated, and equipped with solid I-beams for hoisting. A handyman’s dream! Recent updates include new vinyl windows, new paved driveway, partially fenced backyard, rear deck, and the additional finished basement space. There is also an above ground pool! Efficient in-floor hot water radiant heat and two ductless heat pumps provide year-round comfort. Check out the multimedia link for the 3D tour and book your showing today!

Property Details

StyleBungalow
View-
Age of property2007