A pic from outside/outdoor area/front of a property/back of a property/a pic from drone, water/lake/river/ocean view for 239 Upper River John Rd, Waughs River Nova Scotia B0K 1V0
2 hours on Market

239 Upper River John Rd, Waughs River, Nova Scotia B0K 1V0

Detached
3
2 + 1
~1128 sqft
$375,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3
2 + 1
~1128 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market2 hours

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$332/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Set on three lots totalling 12.4 acres, this beautiful country property at 239 Upper John Road offers the perfect blend of privacy, space, and peaceful rural living. Surrounded by nature and scenic beauty, this 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home is ideal for those seeking a quiet lifestyle while still being just minutes from the charming village of Tatamagouche and its local amenities. You’re welcomed into the home through a bright and spacious mudroom featuring convenient main-floor laundry and plenty of storage space for everyday living. The updated kitchen offers ample cupboard space and flows seamlessly into the open-concept living and dining area, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere for family gatherings and entertaining. A propane fireplace in the living room adds extra comfort and charm. The lower level offers excellent potential to be finished for additional living space, allowing room to grow and customizing to your needs. Outside, enjoy the beautiful natural setting from the large 16x22 deck, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. A carport adds everyday convenience, while the expansive property provides endless opportunities to enjoy the outdoors. If you’ve been searching for peaceful country living with acreage, privacy, and easy access to amenities, this property is one you won’t want to miss.

Property Details

StyleBungalow
View-
Age of property1985
SqFt~1128 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces1
MLS ®Number202610602
Community NameWaughs River