Home with brick exterior material, building for 135 Blainedale Dr, Salmon River Nova Scotia B2N 6M3
9 hours on Market

135 Blainedale Dr, Salmon River, Nova Scotia B2N 6M3

Detached
3
3 + 1
~1600 sqft
$349,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3
3 + 1
~1600 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market9 hours

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$218/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to 135 Blainedale Drive, a warm and inviting home perfectly situated on a quiet cul-de-sac in a growing community. Offering the ideal balance of peaceful living and everyday convenience, this move-in-ready property is just minutes from the heart of Truro and only an hour from Halifax. Thoughtfully designed with style and functionality in mind, the home features three spacious bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms, and a bright open-concept layout filled with natural light. The kitchen and dining area flow seamlessly together, creating the perfect space for entertaining, family dinners, or quiet mornings at home. Outside, the private backyard is ideal for summer BBQs, relaxing evenings, and enjoying the peaceful surroundings. Complete with a ductless heat pump, kitchen appliances, and landscaping, this home is ready for you to simply move in and enjoy. Truro continues to grow into one of Nova Scotia’s most vibrant towns, offering a wonderful mix of local cafés, restaurants, shopping, NSCC, recreation facilities, and community charm. With parks, trails, and the beautiful Victoria Park nearby, this location perfectly blends convenience with outdoor living. 135 Blainedale Drive is the kind of place that instantly feels like home.

Property Details

StyleOther
View-
Age of property2022
SqFt~1600 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces-
MLS ®Number202611045
Community NameSalmon River
Data SourceNSAR
Listing byRE/MAX Nova

Features

Heating: Baseboard, Ductless