A pic from outside/outdoor area/front of a property/back of a property/a pic from drone, street for 74 Soley Factory Rd, Debert Nova Scotia B0M 1G0
3 days on Market

74 Soley Factory Rd, Debert, Nova Scotia B0M 1G0

Detached
2
1
~1051 sqft
$299,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
2
1
~1051 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market3 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$285/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

**Charming Starter Home on Nearly Half an Acre – Just Minutes from Masstown Market!** Welcome to this delightful 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom home, perfectly situated on a generous lot just under half an acre. Ideal for first-time buyers or those looking to downsize, this property offers comfort, space, and incredible potential. Step inside to discover a bright and spacious open-concept kitchen and living area, designed for modern living and easy entertaining. The kitchen boasts tons of cupboard space, making storage a breeze. All appliances are included, so you can move right in. Stay cozy year-round with a ducted heat pump and a brand-new furnace installed in 2025. The unfinished basement is a blank canvas, ready for you to customize as your needs grow—whether it’s a home office, gym, or extra living space. With a prime location just minutes from Masstown Market, you’ll enjoy easy access to local shopping, dining, and outdoor activities. Don’t miss this fantastic opportunity to own a home with room to grow.

Property Details

StyleBungalow
View-
Age of property1964
SqFt~1051 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces-
MLS ®Number202610397
Community NameDebert
Data SourceNSAR
Listing byKeller Williams Select Realty (Truro)

Features

Heating: Fireplace(s), Heat Pump
Basement: Unfinished

Main Floor Floor

Kitchen

13' 6 x 19

Living Room

13' 3 x 16' 2

Primary Bedroom

10' x 13' 2

Bedroom

9' 8 x 13' 9

Property History

May 9, 2026
ListedActive