Unknown for 8863 Highway 2, Great Village Nova Scotia B0M 1L0
1 day on Market

8863 Highway 2, Great Village, Nova Scotia B0M 1L0

Detached
3
2 + 1
~1605 sqft
$299,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3
2 + 1
~1605 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market1 day

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$186/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to 8863 Highway 2, Great Village. A lovely Gothic home built in 1863, comprised of 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms home. Located just minutes from everything that a family would need. Historic charm, decorative affects, a pleasure to view!

Property Details

StyleOther
View-
Age of property1866
SqFt~1605 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces-
MLS ®Number202611257
Community NameColchester
Data SourceNSAR
Listing byColdwell Banker Open Door Realty Ltd.

Features

Heating: Baseboard, Ductless

Main Floor Floor

Porch

7.9 x 9

Kitchen

14.8 x 14.2

Dining Room

14.8 x 14.5

Living Room

14.7 x 14.5

Property listed by Coldwell Banker Open Door Realty Ltd., Brokerage
Agent Banner Image

Market Data - Colchester

Geo Zone Map ThumbnailColchester

Strong Buyer's Market

View Market Data

Detached house - for the past 30 days

Buyer's market Seller's market

Avg. Days on Market

Past 30 days

71 days

Compared to

2025

59 days

2024

31 days

2023

33 days

New Listings

Past 30 days

78 listings

Compared to

2025

75 listings

2024

80 listings

2023

63 listings

Units sold

Past 30 days

24 units

Compared to

2025

99 units

2024

10 units

2023

52 units

Median Sold Price

Past 30 days

$408,500

Compared to

2025

$310,000

2024

$319,500

2023

$328,250

What’s nearby?Essentials within 5 km

Local Logic

Transportation Scores

Estimated Budget