6 hours on Market

1744 Lingan Road, River Ryan, Nova Scotia B1H 5S9

Detached
3
2 + 1
~2010 sqft
$429,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3
2 + 1
~2010 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market6 hours

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$213/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Introducing 1744 Lingan Road, River Ryan. Encompassing over 2,000 sq ft of living space across four spacious levels, this property offers both comfort and functionality for the growing family. The main level features a bright, open-concept kitchen, living, and dining area. The impressive kitchen was completely overhauled in 2020 and showcases custom cabinetry, a tiled backsplash, and SS appliances - sure to impress! Patio doors off the dining area lead to a large rear deck, perfect for entertaining. The upper level offers two well sized bedrooms and a 4-pc main bath. The lower level includes a cozy family room, a third bedroom, and a convenient half bath. The fourth and final level provides a spacious rec room, along with the home’s mechanical and laundry area. This home has not one, but five heat pumps - one on each level, including one in the attached 28x28 garage, providing efficient year-round comfort. Situated on a beautiful lot with mature trees, greenery, and a paved driveway, the setting is just as impressive as the home itself. Pride of ownership is evident throughout. This property is the complete package, offering space, updates, and a fantastic setting - ready for its new owners to move in and enjoy!

Property Details

StyleOther
View-
Age of property1987
SqFt~2010 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces2
MLS ®Number202610806
Community NameRiver Ryan
Data SourceNSAR
Listing byViewpoint Realty Services Inc. (Sydney)

Features