Shed for 25 Almon Rd, Georges River Nova Scotia B1Y 1G5
12 hours on Market

25 Almon Rd, Georges River, Nova Scotia B1Y 1G5

Detached
3
1
~745 sqft
$154,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3
1
~745 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market12 hours

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$207/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Perfect as a starter home, retirement property, rental investment, or future building site, this renovated mobile home offers exceptional versatility and privacy on over 3 acres in the sought-after community of Georges River. Surrounded by mature trees with a babbling brook along the rear of the property, the setting provides a peaceful country atmosphere while remaining conveniently located. This 3-bedroom home has undergone extensive upgrades throughout. The bathroom has been completely overhauled and now features new plywood flooring, updated floor covering, and improved ventilation. The plumbing system has been replaced throughout the home, offering added peace of mind for years to come. The kitchen has been transformed with new cupboards, sink, and faucets, complemented by new plywood flooring and floor covering that adds both durability and warmth to the space. Electrical plugs and switches have been replaced, and the seller states the electrical system has been checked for safety. Additional improvements include a newer furnace, approximately 2.5-year-old roof, new exterior vinyl skirting, and a new hot water tank. Whether you are looking to downsize, invest, or enjoy affordable living in a tranquil setting, this well-maintained property offers excellent value and endless potential.

Property Details

StyleOther
View-
Age of property1978
SqFt~745 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces-
MLS ®Number202611387
Community NameGeorges River