Shed for 8924 Highway 201, Nictaux Nova Scotia B0S 1P0
5 days on Market

8924 Highway 201, Nictaux, Nova Scotia B0S 1P0

Detached
4
2
~2297 sqft
$545,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
4
2
~2297 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market5 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$237/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Step into a piece of history with this timeless century home! Tucked away down a picture-perfect tree-lined driveway, this 14.1-acre property offers the kind of warmth, character, and privacy that rarely comes to market. Inside, the home showcases the charm with original floors, inviting living spaces, and a layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Formal dining, cozy living and den areas, and a spacious walk-in pantry creates a farmhouse feeling. Significant updates have already been completed, including new wiring (2013), new wood/oil furnace and ductwork (2013), a new roof, and freshly painted cedar shakes, offering peace of mind while preserving the home’s historic character. Pride in ownership really shows through in this home! Equestrian enthusiasts and hobby farmers will appreciate the incredible outdoor setup. The impressive 44 x 56 barn, built in 2013, is wired and equipped with water, paddocks, tack room space, and endless versatility for horses, livestock, or other ventures. A 100 x 140 riding ring, and easy access to trails, plus a garage complete this exceptional property. Secluded, peaceful, and private, yet located just minutes from 14 Wing Greenwood/Kingston and the heart of Middleton, this rare offering combines lifestyle, history, and opportunity all in one. Quick closing available!

Property Details

StyleOther
View-
Age of property1750
SqFt~2297 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces1
MLS ®Number202611433