A pic from outside/outdoor area/front of a property/back of a property/a pic from drone, unknown for 828 Clarence Rd, Beaconsfield Nova Scotia B0S 1C0
9 hours on Market

828 Clarence Rd, Beaconsfield, Nova Scotia B0S 1C0

Detached
5
3
~2089 sqft
$349,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
5
3
~2089 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market9 hours

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$167/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Opportunity beckons in Beaconsfield! Escape the noise without losing convenience in this versatile retreat tucked away in a country setting just three minutes from Bridgetown. You'll find a nice mixture of wooded and cleared spaces on this surveyed lot (just shy of 1 acre). This isn’t your standard layout; the walk-out basement features a fully self-contained one-bedroom apartment with its own entrance, kitchen, 4pc bath, large living room and separate electric meter; the ultimate mortgage helper or in-law suite. Inside the main residence, the floor plan breathes with a massive living room, practical mudroom/laundry area, main floor 3pc bath, and sun-soaked spaces framing views of the North Mountain. Four bedrooms and a full bath occupy the upper level. Recent modernizations include a dual-head mini-split heat pump, GenerLink backup power (for main house), water treatment system, new decks (front & back) and landscaping. The rear deck overlooks the private backyard where the only thing you’ll see is a wall of green space and a solid garden shed. The covered front deck is perfect for sunsets, mountain views and admiring your garden. It’s a sharp, turn-key investment that offers country quiet and savvy income potential.

Property Details

StyleOther
View-
Age of property-
SqFt~2089 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces1
MLS ®Number202610405
Community NameAnnapolis
Data SourceNSAR
Listing byRE/MAX Banner Real Estate(Annapolis Royal)

Features