A pic from outside/outdoor area/front of a property/back of a property/a pic from drone, water/lake/river/ocean view for 434 Mirror Point Dr, Graywood Nova Scotia B0S 1A0
8 hours on Market

434 Mirror Point Dr, Graywood, Nova Scotia B0S 1A0

Detached
1
1
~325 sqft
$215,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
1
1
~325 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market8 hours

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$661/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Charming new one bedroom cottage on desirable Grand Lake. Located in a quiet cove this private retreat is ready for summer fun. Enjoy the contemporary open concept design, large windows all overlooking the lake, and party sized deck. The interior features a stylish kitchen, cozy living room area, quiet bedroom and the spacious 3 piece bathroom. Outside the property has been sculpted to create a private retreat complete with full length deck, firepit area, low maintenance sandy yard with easy lake access. Imagine relaxing in the sun, boating on the lake, fishing and evneing bonfires. Book your private showing today.

Property Details

StyleOther
ViewLake
Age of property2024
SqFt~325 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces-
MLS ®Number202610573
Community NameAnnapolis
Data SourceNSAR
Listing byRE/MAX Banner Real Estate(Annapolis Royal)

Features

Heating: Ductless

Main Floor Floor

Living Room

8'2 x 9'5

Eat In Kitchen

8'2 x 9'9

Bedroom

8'2 x 9'2

Bath 1

8'2 x 6'4

Features

Patio: Deck

Property History

May 12, 2026
ListedActive
$215,000
8 hours on market
history photo preview40
Listing by nsar®
Property listed by RE/MAX Banner Real Estate(Annapolis Royal), Brokerage
Agent Banner Image

Market Data - Annapolis

Geo Zone Map ThumbnailAnnapolis

Strong Buyer's Market

View Market Data

Detached house - for the past 30 days

Buyer's market Seller's market

Avg. Days on Market