A pic from outside/outdoor area/front of a property/back of a property/a pic from drone, unknown for 1851 West Dalhousie Rd, Perotte Nova Scotia B0S 1A0
11 hours on Market

1851 West Dalhousie Rd, Perotte, Nova Scotia B0S 1A0

Detached
2
1
~735 sqft
$165,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
2
1
~735 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market11 hours

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$224/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Set back and surrounded by trees on a private country lot just over 10 minutes from Annapolis Royal, this move-in ready bungalow offers an increasingly hard-to-find combination of affordability, privacy, and practicality while still remaining within easy reach of town amenities. The home features comfortable one-level living with two bedrooms, a combined laundry and bath, and a bright, open layout well suited to day-to-day life. Major mechanical updates provide peace of mind, including the drilled well, heat pump, oil furnace, and oil tank, all completed in 2015. Set on just over half an acre, the home sits in a nicely cleared setting with a natural wooded backdrop that creates a quiet, sheltered feel. A storage shed and shipping container are also included, offering excellent space for tools, outdoor equipment, or hobby storage. Move-in ready homes in this price range are becoming increasingly difficult to find, particularly with this level of privacy and convenience to Annapolis Royal. Book your viewing today!

Property Details

StyleBungalow
View-
Age of property-
SqFt~735 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces-
MLS ®Number202610359
Community NameAnnapolis
Data SourceNSAR
Listing byRE/MAX Banner Real Estate(Annapolis Royal)

Features

Heating: Forced Air, Furnace, Ductless
Basement: Crawl Space, Partial, Walk-Out Access

Main Floor Floor

Porch

7'8 x 5'10

Kitchen

11'10 x 11'2

Living Room

19'4 x 13'4

Primary Bedroom

11'2 x 9'6