7 hours on Market
47 BIRCHMOUNT DRIVE, Saint John, New Brunswick E2M6L6
Detached
2
1
~784 sqft
$159,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
2
1
~784 sqft
Contact us about this property
Highlights
Days on market7 hours
Estimated valueThis is the price Wahi expects this property to sell for.
The calculation is powered by our Instant Home Value Estimate, which uses current market and property price trends to estimate your home’s value with a 90% accuracy rate.Not available
Price/Sqft$203/sqft
Monthly cost
Open Calculator
Description
Well kept cottage on the water in Morna. Modern well and septic. Large covered deck facing the river. Detached garage for storage. (id:39198)
Property Details
StyleRecreational
ViewRiver view
Age of property-
SqFt~784 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces-
MLS ®NumberNB139934
Primary Bedroom
11' x 9'Bedroom
9' x 9'Kitchen
13' x 7'Living room/Dining room
22' x 14'Property History
May 20, 2026
ListedActive
$159,900
7 hours on market
15Listing by crea®
15Property listed by RE/MAX Professionals, Brokerage