13 hours on Market
1234 PRINCIPALE STREET, Saint-Basile, New Brunswick E7C1L9
Detached
4
2
~1800 sqft
$349,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
4
2
~1800 sqft
Contact us about this property
Highlights
Days on market13 hours
Estimated valueThis is the price Wahi expects this property to sell for.
The calculation is powered by our Instant Home Value Estimate, which uses current market and property price trends to estimate your home’s value with a 90% accuracy rate.Not available
Price/Sqft$193/sqft
Monthly cost
Open Calculator
Description
Beautiful, spacious 4-bedroom, two-bathroom family home on two floors. The basement features a family room with potential for additional bedrooms. Abundant natural light fills the home, which boasts a large patio with an above-ground pool, a carport, and two sheds. Conveniently located near schools, parks, daycare centers, and major retailers, this property sits on over 8 acres bordering a small water stream. (id:39198)
Property Details
StyleHouse
View-
Age of property1985
SqFt~1800 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces-
MLS ®NumberNB140088
Community NameEdmundston
Data SourceCREA
Listing byKeller Williams Capital Realty
Interior
Features
Heating: Heat Pump, Baseboard heaters, Electric
Cooling: Heat Pump
Basement Floor
Family room
12' x 16'Exterior
Features
Pool: Above ground pool
Property History
May 22, 2026
ListedActive
$349,000
13 hours on market
26Listing by crea®
26Property listed by Keller Williams Capital Realty, Brokerage