2 hours on Market
439 CHEMIN MADRAN, Madran, New Brunswick E8J2M7
Detached
1
2 + 1
~740 sqft
$65,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
1
2 + 1
~740 sqft
Contact us about this property
Highlights
Days on market2 hours
Estimated valueThis is the price Wahi expects this property to sell for.
The calculation is powered by our Instant Home Value Estimate, which uses current market and property price trends to estimate your home’s value with a 90% accuracy rate.Not available
Price/Sqft$87/sqft
Monthly cost
Open Calculator
Description
Located on peaceful Chemin Madran, this property offers plenty of potential for anyone looking for a project to transform into a home or investment property. Sitting on 1.73 acres, the property includes storage sheds and features 2 heat pumps. Great opportunity for buyers with vision! Property is being sold AS IS, WHERE IS. (id:39198)
Property Details
StyleHouse
View-
Age of property-
SqFt~740 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces-
MLS ®NumberNB140128
Second level Floor
2pc Bathroom
3'9'' x 5'5''Bedroom
10'4'' x 11'4''Property History
May 22, 2026
ListedActive
$65,000
2 hours on market
26Listing by crea®
26Property listed by Keller Williams Capital Realty, Brokerage