21 hours on Market
5656 COOK PLACE, Sechelt, British Columbia V7Z0M7
Detached
4
3
~2149 sqft
$898,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
4
3
~2149 sqft
Contact us about this property
Highlights
Days on market21 hours
Estimated valueThis is the price Wahi expects this property to sell for.
The calculation is powered by our Instant Home Value Estimate, which uses current market and property price trends to estimate your home’s value with a 90% accuracy rate.Not available
Price/Sqft$417/sqft
Monthly cost
Open Calculator
Description
4 bedroom, 3 bath home on a quiet cul-de-sac. Kitchen recently updated and french doors going out to a new deck and new fenced yard. Master has gorgeous tall windows, walk in closet and master ensuite, bonus small view. Lots of storage in the crawl space & garage. built in vac, vaulted ceilings for lots of lights, veggie gardens in the yard. (id:39198)
Property Details
StyleHouse
View-
Age of property1995
SqFt~2149 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces4
MLS ®NumberR3125355
Garage type -
Total parking spaces 4
Property History
May 20, 2026
ListedActive
$898,000
21 hours on market
37Listing by crea®
37Property listed by RE/MAX City Realty, Brokerage