23 hours on Market
8818 101 AVENUE, Fort St. John, British Columbia V1J5G2
Condo
3
1
~1541 sqft
$169,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Condo
3
1
~1541 sqft
Contact us about this property
Highlights
Days on market23 hours
Estimated valueThis is the price Wahi expects this property to sell for.
The calculation is powered by our Instant Home Value Estimate, which uses current market and property price trends to estimate your home’s value with a 90% accuracy rate.Not available
Price/Sqft$110/sqft
Monthly cost
Open Calculator
Description
Spacious and affordable 3-bedroom condo offering large rooms, plenty of living space, and an incredible fenced yard! Perfect for first-time buyers, families, or investors looking for a smart opportunity. Enjoy low-maintenance living ideal for shift workers or those who spend time away from home - no yard work, secure surroundings, and peace of mind while you're away. A fantastic combination of comfort, convenience, and value! (id:39198)
Property Details
StyleApartment
View-
Age of property1978
SqFt~1541 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces-
MLS ®NumberR3122914
Community NameFort St. John
Data SourceCREA
Listing byCentury 21 Energy Realty
Interior
Features
Heating: Forced air, Natural gas
Basement: Finished, N/A
Main level Floor
Living room
17.4 x 11.1Dining room
10.8 x 10.1Kitchen
10.1 x 6.9Condo Details
3Story
Inclusions
Hydro
Water
Parking
Cable
Heat
Property History
May 12, 2026
ListedActive
$169,900
23 hours on market
26Listing by crea®
26Property listed by Century 21 Energy Realty, Brokerage