47 days on Market
7560 23RD STREET, Grand Forks, British Columbia V0H1H2
Detached
3 + 2
2
~2454 sqft
$•••,•••
$279,000Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3 + 2
2
~2454 sqft
Contact us about this property
Highlights
Days on market47 days
Estimated valueThis is the price Wahi expects this property to sell for.
The calculation is powered by our Instant Home Value Estimate, which uses current market and property price trends to estimate your home’s value with a 90% accuracy rate.Not available
Price/Sqft$113/sqft
Monthly cost
Open Calculator
Description
Contractor special in a great location and neighborhood, this home is priced to sell. Bring this property back to its former glory and create the home of your dreams. Don't miss the opportunity to view this promising fixer-upper. (id:39198)
Property Details
StyleHouse
View-
Age of property1967
SqFt~2454 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces2
MLS ®Number10381213
Community NameGrand Forks
Data SourceCREA
Listing byColdwell Banker Executives Realty
Interior
Features
Heating: Baseboard heaters, Electric
Main level Floor
Kitchen
8'6'' x 8'8''Bedroom
9'0'' x 8'7''Bedroom
9'9'' x 9'7''4pc Bathroom
Exterior
Parking
Garage spaces -
Garage type -
Total parking spaces 2
Property History
Mar 31, 2026
ListedActive
$279,000
47 days on market
17Listing by crea®
17Property listed by Coldwell Banker Executives Realty, Brokerage