14 hours on Market
317 - 4931 WALSH AVENUE, Terrace, British Columbia V8G1Z1
Condo
2
1
~847 sqft
$209,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Condo
2
1
~847 sqft
Contact us about this property
Highlights
Days on market14 hours
Estimated valueThis is the price Wahi expects this property to sell for.
The calculation is powered by our Instant Home Value Estimate, which uses current market and property price trends to estimate your home’s value with a 90% accuracy rate.Not available
Price/Sqft$247/sqft
Monthly cost
Open Calculator
Description
Welcome to the Walsh avenue Apartments! This top floor corner unit features 2 beds/1 bath and the best views in the building! There's a large primary bedroom with a walk-in closet and storage room. The 2nd bedroom is also a good size. Both bedrooms feature mountain views to the North. The spacious living room features a large patio door to the wrap around corner deck. This unit won't last long! (id:39198)
Property Details
StyleApartment
ViewMountain view
Age of property1974
SqFt~847 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces-
MLS ®NumberR3127086
Community NameTerrace
Data SourceCREA
Listing byRoyal LePage Aspire Realty (Terr)
Interior
Features
Heating: Baseboard heaters, Electric
Main level Floor
Living room
18 x 12.3Laundry room
7.8 x 7.3Dining room
8.6 x 7.8Primary Bedroom
14.3 x 10.6Condo Details
1Story
Property History
May 22, 2026
ListedActive
$209,900
14 hours on market
21Listing by crea®
21Property listed by Royal LePage Aspire Realty (Terr), Brokerage