2 days on Market
13771 MALABAR AVENUE, White Rock, British Columbia V4B2X8
Detached
3
2
~2194 sqft
$1,748,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3
2
~2194 sqft
Contact us about this property
Highlights
Days on market2 days
Estimated valueThis is the price Wahi expects this property to sell for.
The calculation is powered by our Instant Home Value Estimate, which uses current market and property price trends to estimate your home’s value with a 90% accuracy rate.Not available
Price/Sqft$796/sqft
Monthly cost
Open Calculator
Description
Investor/Builders!!!Welcome to West White Rock. This home is situated on approx 8800 sqft property in one of the most sought after neighbourhoods. The home is extremely well maintained with 3 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms, newer roof, hot water tank and back lane access. Home is minutes to White Rock Beach, Restaurants, Shopping and Both Elementary and Secondary Schools. Please call for showings. (id:39198)
Property Details
StyleHouse
View-
Age of property1968
SqFt~2194 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces-
MLS ®NumberR3122557
Community NameWhite Rock
Data SourceCREA
Listing byAngell, Hasman & Associates Realty Ltd.
Interior
Features
Heating: Forced air
Basement: Finished, Full, Unknown
Property History
May 12, 2026
ListedActive
$1,748,000
2 days on market
17Listing by crea®
17Property listed by Angell, Hasman & Associates Realty Ltd., Brokerage