3 days on Market
8052 11TH AVENUE, Burnaby, British Columbia V3N2N7
Detached
4
4
~2664 sqft
$1,499,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
4
4
~2664 sqft
Contact us about this property
Highlights
Days on market3 days
Estimated valueThis is the price Wahi expects this property to sell for.
The calculation is powered by our Instant Home Value Estimate, which uses current market and property price trends to estimate your home’s value with a 90% accuracy rate.Not available
Price/Sqft$563/sqft
Monthly cost
Open Calculator
Description
Spacious 4-bedroom 4-bathroom home. 3 bedrooms up and 1 bedroom down. 2 kitchens. Basement bar room has its own full bathroom and separate entry. 51'x146' lot. Small-scale multi-unit housing potential. (id:39198)
Property Details
StyleHouse
View-
Age of property1961
SqFt~2664 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces1
MLS ®NumberR3122309
Community NameSecond Street
Data SourceCREA
Listing byRegent Park Fairchild Realty Inc.
Interior
Features
Heating: Forced air
Basement: Full, Separate entrance, Unknown
Exterior
Parking
Garage spaces -
Garage type -
Total parking spaces 1
Property History
May 12, 2026
ListedActive
$1,499,900
3 days on market
14Listing by crea®
14Property listed by Regent Park Fairchild Realty Inc., Brokerage