17 hours on Market
3 - 4875 ALBERT STREET, Burnaby, British Columbia V5C2H4
Condo
2
2
~1058 sqft
$989,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Condo
2
2
~1058 sqft
Contact us about this property
Highlights
Days on market17 hours
Estimated valueThis is the price Wahi expects this property to sell for.
The calculation is powered by our Instant Home Value Estimate, which uses current market and property price trends to estimate your home’s value with a 90% accuracy rate.Not available
Price/Sqft$934/sqft
Monthly cost
Open Calculator
Description
OPPORTUNITY KNOCKS!!!Brand new 2 bedrooms 2 washrooms unit in Capitol Hill.Totally independent unit in new built multiplex.NO STRATA FEES.Main floor features bright living room and spacious kitchen .Upstairs you can have very good sized 2 bedrooms and full washroom.Centrally air conditioned and HRV SYSTEM installed.2-5-10 YEAR WARRANTY COVERED.ACT FAST (id:39198)
Property Details
StyleOther
View-
Age of property2026
SqFt~1058 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces-
MLS ®NumberR3122934
Property History
May 13, 2026
ListedActive
$989,000
17 hours on market
23Listing by crea®
23Property listed by Planet Group Realty Inc., Brokerage