19 hours on Market
97 - 1000 INVERNESS ROAD, Prince George, British Columbia V2K4L9
Condo
2
2
~925 sqft
$159,999
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Condo
2
2
~925 sqft
Contact us about this property
Highlights
Days on market19 hours
Estimated valueThis is the price Wahi expects this property to sell for.
The calculation is powered by our Instant Home Value Estimate, which uses current market and property price trends to estimate your home’s value with a 90% accuracy rate.Not available
Price/Sqft$172/sqft
Monthly cost
Open Calculator
Description
This nice open and bright home with vaulted ceilings is a must see. This 2 bedroom 2 full bath home with some renovations is located in the desirable Inverness mobile home park. It is only a 10 minute drive to the downtown and close to the Aberdeen Golf Course. Pets are allowed with restrictions. (id:39198)
Property Details
StyleManufactured Home/Mobile
View-
Age of property1992
SqFt~925 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces-
MLS ®NumberR3126767
Living room
16 x 13Kitchen
16 x 13Bedroom 2
13 x 16Bedroom 3
13 x 10Condo Details
1Story
Inclusions
Hydro
Water
Parking
Cable
Heat
Property History
May 22, 2026
ListedActive
$159,999
19 hours on market
22Listing by crea®
22Property listed by Royal LePage Aspire Realty, Brokerage