3 days on Market
541 HODGSON ROAD, Esler / Dog Creek, British Columbia V2G3P8
Detached
2
1
~1348 sqft
$328,500
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
2
1
~1348 sqft
Contact us about this property
Highlights
Days on market3 days
Estimated valueThis is the price Wahi expects this property to sell for.
The calculation is powered by our Instant Home Value Estimate, which uses current market and property price trends to estimate your home’s value with a 90% accuracy rate.Not available
Price/Sqft$243/sqft
Monthly cost
Open Calculator
Description
“Surf Shack” with a fabulous lake view and loads of privacy just minutes to town! This immaculate, fully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home is the perfect example of efficient small-space living where outdoor recreation and lifestyle take centre stage. Covered parking, loads of additional parking, an oversized storage shed, and a fully fenced yard complete the package. A rare gem that’s completely move-in ready. Come fall in love! (id:39198)
Property Details
StyleHouse
ViewView
Age of property1959
SqFt~1348 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces-
MLS ®NumberR3124316
Living room
14.9 x 13.2Eating area
5 x 5.5Kitchen
10.1 x 13.6Mud room
5 x 5.5Property History
May 15, 2026
ListedActive
$328,500
3 days on market
29Listing by crea®
29Property listed by Tanya Rankin Ltd, Brokerage