12 days on Market
4048 FOURTH AVENUE, Smithers, British Columbia V0J2N0
Detached
2 + 2
2
~2080 sqft
$549,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
2 + 2
2
~2080 sqft
Contact us about this property
Highlights
Days on market12 days
Estimated valueThis is the price Wahi expects this property to sell for.
The calculation is powered by our Instant Home Value Estimate, which uses current market and property price trends to estimate your home’s value with a 90% accuracy rate.Not available
Price/Sqft$263/sqft
Monthly cost
Open Calculator
Description
Centrally located close to schools, parks, skating rink, and the pool. Solid family home with 2 bedrooms on the main floor and 2 bedrooms on the lower level. Convenient outside basement entry, spacious rooms, and recent updates. Large fully fenced lot with brick sitting area and mature trees. Paved drive and single carport. Exterior recently painted. This home is clean and move-in ready. (id:39198)
Property Details
StyleHouse
ViewMountain view
Age of property1970
SqFt~2080 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces-
MLS ®NumberR3118758
Living room
17.1 x 13.6Dining room
12.2 x 7.1Kitchen
12.2 x 9Primary Bedroom
12.2 x 10.1Property History
May 4, 2026
ListedActive
$549,000
12 days on market
23Listing by crea®
23Property listed by RE/MAX Bulkley Valley, Brokerage