pillar/IMG-A2310806_1.jpg
Re-listed 1 day ago

624 41 Street #4, Edson, Alberta T7E 1A4

Townhouse
3
1
~1065.00 sqft
$•••,•••
$195,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Townhouse
3
1
~1065.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market1 day

Total days on market
201 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$183/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

On the quiet east end of Edson, you’ll find this family friendly townhouse complex that backs onto a greenspace. This 2 storey, 3-bedroom, 1 bathroom unit features an open concept main floor with a spacious kitchen with plenty of storage space and an island, a living room and a dining space as well as access to the back deck and the basement. The upper level hosts a large primary bedroom with a walk-in closet, a full 4-piece bathroom, and two additional good-sized bedrooms. The unfinished basement offers loads of potential for your design ideas. There’s the utility and laundry areas, a space for another bathroom to be developed and there’s a large open area with windows at both ends that could host an additional bedroom and a family room. The covered front porch entrance and the back deck offer spaces for enjoying the outdoors. This unit has recently been painted and is in move in condition. A great opportunity to get into the real estate market. Property is sold “as is/where is”.

Property Details

StyleTownhouse
View-
Age of property2012
SqFt~1065.00 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces2
MLS ®NumberA2310806
Community NameEdson
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byROYAL LEPAGE EDSON REAL ESTATE

Features

Heating: Forced Air,Natural Gas
Basement: Full,Unfinished,None

Main Floor

Foyer

9`10" x 3`6"

Living Room

10`3" x 13`2"

Dining Room

6`4" x 13`2"

Kitchen

9`10" x 11`5"

Features

Patio: Deck,Front Porch
Balcony: Deck,Front Porch