pillar/IMG-A2310972_1.jpg
1 day on Market

52008A Hwy 47, Rural Yellowhead County, Alberta T7E 3B9

Detached
3
2
~1510.64 sqft
$449,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3
2
~1510.64 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market1 day

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$297/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

What a beautiful spot! This is a great opportunity to own this 3.95-acre gem located just over the MacLeod River and approximately 15 km from Edson. Private and surrounded by trees, this property offers peace, space, and country living at its best. The home offers over 2,300 sq. ft. of living space and features a primary bedroom, kitchen, dining area, living room, and full 4-piece bathroom on the main level, complete with garden doors leading onto the southwest-facing deck. The second level includes two spacious bedrooms and another full 4-piece bathroom. The basement hosts a huge recreation room, storage area, cold room, laundry area, and utility room. Newer appliances , hot water tank and metal roof. Outside you’ll find a 24 x 22 double detached garage with 220 power and concrete floor, a large 24 x 11.5 shed, garden area, chicken coop, and partial fencing — perfect for anyone looking for space to garden, hobby farm, or simply enjoy the outdoors. A peaceful country property with plenty of room to enjoy nature while still being conveniently close to town.

Property Details

Style1 and Half Storey,Acreage with Residence
View-
Age of property1995
SqFt~1510.64 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces2
MLS ®NumberA2310972
Community NameYellowhead County
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byCENTURY 21 TWIN REALTY

Features

Heating: Floor Furnace,Forced Air,Natural Gas
Basement: Full,Finished,None

Main Floor

4pc Bathroom

7`10" x 7`6"

Bedroom