pillar/IMG-A2311899_1.jpg
8 days on Market

592031 Range Road 104, Rural Woodlands County, Alberta T7S 1N9

Detached
3
2
~1520.00 sqft
$439,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3
2
~1520.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market8 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$289/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

" BEAUTIFUL ACREAGE HAS IT ALL !!!" This stunning acreage offers 9.98 acres and has mature trees , pasture for your horses, fencing and cross-fencing, a large year round pond, the privacy, the garden spots and is nicely landscaped . This property has had the same owner for 30 years and the residence is a 2007 3 bedroom/2 bathroom home with a fantastic layout, there is a 24'x30' garage with lean to and office, there are 4 sheds ( 1 with power), BBQ pit and even a clothes line. The home offers 1520 sq.ft. with an extra large front and side deck. The kitchen is huge with tons of extra cabinets , skylight and large island. There is a nice boot room at the entryway, large living room and the primary bedroom has a walk-in closet and huge ensuite. This beautiful setting also offers fruit trees , raspberries and 2 garden spots. This acreage is located less than 15 minutes from Whitecourt and is on the school bus route.

Property Details

StyleAcreage with Residence,Mobile Home-Single Wide
View-
Age of property2007
SqFt~1520.00 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces-
MLS ®NumberA2311899
Community NameWoodlands County
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byRE/MAX ADVANTAGE (WHITECOURT)

Features

Heating: Forced Air,Propane

Main Floor

Kitchen

18`8" x 14`0"

Dining Room

12`10" x 8`2"

Entrance

6`2" x 5`6"

Living Room

18`8" x 14`10"

Features

Patio: Deck

Property History

May 15, 2026
ListedActive
$439,900
8 days on market
history photo preview39