pillar/IMG-A2308909_1.jpg
6 days on Market

194 Mcdougall Cres, Fort McMurray, Alberta T9K2P7

Detached
3 + 1
3 + 1
~1197.00 sqft
$479,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3 + 1
3 + 1
~1197.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market6 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$400/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to 194 McDougall Crescent, located in the heart of desirable Timberlea. This well maintained 4 bedroom home offers the space, layout, and features today’s growing families are looking for, all in a fantastic location close to schools, parks, and everyday amenities. From the charming front porch to the massive rear deck, this home is built for both comfort and lifestyle. Inside, you’ll find a functional main floor layout complete with convenient main floor laundry, stainless steel appliances, a spacious kitchen pantry, and a bright primary bedroom featuring a walk in closet. Upstairs provides excellent family living, while the fully finished basement adds even more versatility with a large rec room, wet bar, fourth bedroom, and an additional bathroom perfect for guests, teenagers, or extended family. Outside, parking and garage what a bonus. The 19’ x 21.5’ detached garage offers excellent space for vehicles, storage, or projects, while the rear parking setup accommodates up to 3 vehicles with ease. Additional updates include shingles replaced (2021), offering added peace of mind. This property truly delivers incredible value, space, and functionality in one of Fort McMurray’s most sought after neighbourhoods. Call today for your personal tour.

Property Details

Style2 Storey
View-
Age of property2003
SqFt~1197.00 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces4
MLS ®NumberA2308909
Community NameFort McMurray
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byEXP REALTY