pillar/IMG-A2308074_1.jpg
8 days on Market

135C Sandpiper Rd #3417, Fort McMurray, Alberta T9K 0N3

In the same building:
-
Condo
1
1
~597.69 sqft
$185,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Condo
1
1
~597.69 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market8 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$309/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

1 bedroom unit in the Summits on the 4th floor, including parking stall and storage cage. Large walk through closet with tons of space, in suite laundry, big, bright windows in living room and bedroom, huge deck with a gas line for those fantastic summer night bbq's... all this is located in a clean, professionally managed complex

Property Details

StyleApartment-Single Level Unit
View-
Age of property2008
SqFt~597.69 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces1
MLS ®NumberA2308074
Community NameFort McMurray
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byALBERTA PROPERTY MANAGEMENT

Features

Heating: Baseboard,Hot Water

Main Floor

Living Room

12`7" x 10`10"

Kitchen

9`7" x 11`4"

Dinette

7`3" x 11`4"

Bedroom

11`1" x 11`2"

Features

Patio: Deck
Balcony: Deck

Parking

Garage spaces -

Garage type -

Total parking spaces 1

6Story
Amenities

Car Wash, Elevator(s), Park, Visitor Parking

Inclusions
Hydro
Water
Parking
Cable
Heat

Property History

May 6, 2026
ListedActive
$185,000
8 days on market
history photo preview1
Listing by pillar 9®
Property listed by ALBERTA PROPERTY MANAGEMENT, Brokerage
Agent Banner Image

Market Data - Fort McMurray

Geo Zone Map ThumbnailFort McMurray

Balanced Market

View Market Data

Condo - for the past 30 days

Buyer's market Seller's market

Avg. Days on Market

Past 30 days

44 days

Compared to

2025

44 days

2024

40 days

2023

37 days

New Listings