pillar/IMG-A2297359_1.jpg
45 days on Market

13221 Macdonald Dr #203, Fort McMurray, Alberta T9H 4H2

In the same building:
-
Condo
2
1
~654.00 sqft
$57,500
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Condo
2
1
~654.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market45 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$87/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Great Investment property! Tenant in place with a month-to-month lease. These MacDonald Drive apartments are soundproof concrete buildings. This Bright and well-maintained 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment offers comfortable and functional living. This inviting unit features a spacious living room with large windows that bring in plenty of natural light, complemented by carpet flooring and neutral tones throughout. The kitchen is practical and in good condition, providing good storage and workspace. The primary bedroom is large and has laminate flooring. The second bedroom still has the carpet, but it's cozy on your feet! The full bathroom is clean and well-kept. Enjoy a warm, welcoming atmosphere in this move-in-ready home—ideal for first-time buyers, downsizers, or investors. Call today to view.

Property Details

StyleApartment-Single Level Unit
View-
Age of property1972
SqFt~654.00 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces1
MLS ®NumberA2297359
Community NameFort McMurray
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byROYAL LEPAGE BENCHMARK

Features

Heating: Baseboard

Main Floor

Bedroom - Primary

14`0" x 9`7"

Bedroom

10`3" x 8`0"

Kitchen

7`0" x 7`0"

Living Room

12`1" x 13`7"

Features

Patio: Balcony(s)
Balcony: Balcony(s)

Parking

Garage spaces -

Garage type -

Total parking spaces 1

14Story
Amenities

Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Laundry, Park

Inclusions
Hydro
Water
Parking
Cable
Heat

Property History

Mar 30, 2026
ListedActive
$57,500