pillar/IMG-A2294639_1.jpg
56 days on Market

113 Granite St, Fort McMurray, Alberta T9H 4Y2

Detached
3
2
~1252.00 sqft
$•••,•••
$160,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3
2
~1252.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market56 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$127/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to your spacious and move-in-ready home! This home features 3 generously sized bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms with a bright, open layout perfect for everyday living. The kitchen, dining, and living areas flow seamlessly and are filled with natural light, creating a warm, inviting space for both relaxing and entertaining. The primary suite is tucked away at the back of the home and includes a walk-in closet and relaxing jetted tub, making it a comfortable private retreat. The front two bedrooms are also a great size, with one offering an additional walk-in closet. You’ll also appreciate the large laundry room with extra pantry space and storage, a rare and practical bonus. Enjoy newer vinyl flooring, along with updates including a newer hot water tank and newer washer and dryer. Step outside to a fenced yard with a shed, perfect for extra storage and outdoor enjoyment. Located on a quiet loop in Gregoire, close to trails and playgrounds, this home is ideal for families or anyone looking for a peaceful setting. Property is being sold “as is, where is.”

Property Details

StyleMobile Home-Double Wide
View-
Age of property2008
SqFt~1252.00 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces1
MLS ®NumberA2294639
Community NameFort McMurray
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byCOLDWELL BANKER UNITED

Features

Heating: Forced Air,Natural Gas

Main Floor

Kitchen

10`8" x 10`0"

Dining Room

10`8" x 8`7"

Living Room

18`1" x 18`3"

Laundry

8`6" x 9`11"