pillar/IMG-A2312005_1.jpg
8 days on Market

112 Conifer Way, Saprae Creek, Alberta T9H 5B4

Detached
3
3 + 1
~3000.00 sqft
$999,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3
3 + 1
~3000.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market8 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$333/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to SAPRAE CREEK ESTATES, an EXCLUSIVE and EXECUTIVE subdivision located just minutes from Downtown Fort McMurray. This incredible property offers the perfect blend of PRIVACY, SPACE, and COUNTRY LIVING while still being close to all city amenities. Situated on an almost 2 ACRE lot in a quiet CUL DE SAC, this property features a MASSIVE DRIVEWAY with parking for up to 20 VEHICLES, making it ideal for families, entertaining, RV parking, toys, or future development plans. A rare opportunity to BUILD YOUR DREAM HOME in one of Fort McMurray’s most desirable estate communities. Surrounded by stunning natural beauty and scenic views, this property offers endless possibilities for the savvy buyer. The basement can be developed and finished as per the buyer’s requirements for an additional cost and has potential for a LEGAL SUITE (A secondary suite would be subject to approval and permitting by the city/municipality). There is also possibility to build a DETACHED GARAGE with a LEGAL SUITE ABOVE, (A secondary suite would be subject to approval and permitting by the city/municipality) Enjoy peaceful living with plenty of room to grow, entertain, and create your own private oasis. Close to trails, outdoor recreation, and all amenities, this property offers the best of both worlds, tranquil country style living with quick access to downtown Fort McMurray. Don’t miss this unique opportunity to own in prestigious SAPRAE CREEK ESTATES. Disclosure: RMS measurements and pictures are for demo purposes only.